Monday, May 28, 2012

New Stuff!!

Woweeeeeeeeee I am soo excited!!! MOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!! I am about to lay an egg. No wait I am not a chook but heck these new kits in the store are rocking enough to get me all eggcited!! Sorry cannot help myself..LOL..LOL..LOL Anways here they are just for YOU!!

Moo Two Designs Store

Happy Scrap Arts

Happy Moments

This is a nice bright kit full of fun versatile elements that will make your digiscrap playing heaps and heaps of fun!!  There are 2 envelope templates in the kit, the files are .psd and also in .png so that they can be used with all software. This beautiful kit contains16 papers, 50 elements and the 2 templates mentioned before!!

Panda Bear Designs

Serenity Mini Kit

Here is a really great mini kit called Serenity. It's calm and surreal.  In this mini kit you are getting
6 papers, 22 elements perfect for just about any lovely page!

Sweet Florals

Here is another mini kit from our Paint the Barn challenge. This is bright and cheery, would be a great kit to scrap some lovely pages with or think of the paper crafts you could create with this kit. ENJOY
In this mini you are getting 6 papers, 22 element.

You can join in on the fabulous Paint the Barn Challenge in the forums right here-

Paint the Barn Challenge

Woooooooooooooooohhhhhhhhooooooooooooooo MOOOOOOOOOOOOO!! Not to forget the fabulous opportunity of buying Scrapz 'N Bitz entire store for $35.00. No kidding heaps of personal use
and commercial use to play with all for $35.00. This offer is valid from the 22nd of May to the 22nd of July.
Oh wow and some of these beautiful things from Scrapz 'N Bitz will no longer be available so now is the time to snap them up!!

Scrapz 'N Bitz Store

Thanks soo much for reading this!!..Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

Thursday, May 24, 2012

A Sale to End all Sales!!

This is a whopper of a Sale and all here at Moo Two Designs. One of our most talented designers Scrapz 'N Bitz Designs is having a massive sale in her store at Moo Two Designs. She is clearing out a lot of old stock and given you all the opportunity to buy all of her quality digital scrapbooking products for a measely $35.00. That is $315 dollars worth of amazing personal use kits and commercial use for $35.00. I can hardly believe it but there it is!! Here is a little taste of some of these draw dropping beautiful kits!!

Moo Two Designs Store

Scrapz 'N Bitz Designs Store

Floral Dreams Page Kit

Little Tyke Kit

Template 09

Templates Rounded

(CU) Stitches

(CU) Sewing Kit

So here is your opportunity to buy Scraz 'N Bitz whole store chock full of  a variety of kits, scripts, templates and commercial use product!! Til next time go shop!! Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

Monday, May 21, 2012

Last Few Days!!

Hurry on in to Moo Two Designs to get this most awesomest collaboration!! This kit is sooo  much fun to use and soooo versatile you will be using it over and over again. How My Garden Grows celebrates spring with its fantastic bright colours and array of pretty elements, bugs, flowers and too many to mention. You only have a few days left in the month to grab this amazing kit for just $6.00. So hurry in!!

Moo Two Designs Store

How My Garden Grows

Here is a funny for you all-

Two boys were talking and the one said to the other, "There is a easy way to get what you want."
The other boy said, "How?" the boy replied, "Tell people you know their secret."
The boy jumps up and runs to his dad, "I know your secret!" The dad replies, "Please don't tell your mom heres $10."
The boy then runs to his mom, "I know your secret!" The mom said, "Please don't tell your dad here's $15."
The boy then decides to try it on the mail man, "I know your secret!" The mail man opened his arms and said, "Come, give your dad a hug!"

Have a lovely day guys!!...Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

Friday, May 18, 2012

Fantastic Scrapping Fun at Moo Two!!

Yahoooooooooooo!! LOL...LOL...Good morning all of you lovely people out there!! It is a glorious day here in Australia in sunny Queensland. My kitty Nicky is running amuck and chasing my older kitty Piper around the house. He gets sooo frisky running around at full speed bumping into walls and sliding on the tiles. Anyhows enough of the kitty talk and down to the challenges. Wowweeee we have some amazing and fun challenges for you at Moo Two Designs. You can see for yourself with these amazing pages done by our members!! Take a look!!

Moo Two Designs Forum

Barnyard Challenge Champions

The barn is filled to overflowing... Join us in the "Barnyard" as we take stock of all of the challenges we have to do this month! Complete as many challenges as you can for a Discount coupon to our store.

Barnyards Around the World

Join us in our Virtual travels to other farms (places) around the world. See and learn about animals you have never heard about. Find out about all sorts of weird and wonderful facts. Join us for a challenge travel extravaganza that most only dream about!!

Luna Moth by Gail

Barndance Lyrics

Come join us in a frolicking good time, as we square dance our way in this fun lyrical challenge!

Love Looks Good on You by Carla

Branding Iron Fonts

Are you a font-a-holic? Join us every month for a fabulous Font challenge that is a bushel of fun!

Tommy by arnhemsmeisje

Holiday Hoedown

A different holiday theme each month...come join our hoedown and celebrate life's fun events.

Yummie by nelleke

Horse and Buggy Scraplift

Come join a fun ride aboard our Horse and Buggy on a trip through our gallery. Each month we will scraplift on of our amazing LOs - but watch out for the twist and turns...

Teaching Baby Jag-u-ar by  travlynwomyn

Paint the Barn

Come join us as we paint the barn red (and other colors). This colorful challenge will inspire you!!!

Spring Fever by teenybop61

Stallion Template Challenge

The stallions are corralled! The fences are mended. Join us every month as we gallop away with some fun templates.

Crazy Silly Man by nelleke

Have a lovely weekend guys!! Be safe and well from all of us here at Moo Two Designs!! Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

Thursday, May 17, 2012

A Sale and a Very Special Contest!!

Wooohoo I am pumped!! I soooo love seeing all the amazing pages in our gallery! Especially those from our challenges held in the forums! The gals in the barn yard have so much fun with all of them I can just tell by looking at the awesome pages they make!! I will share some here with you if  you like and then you can see what I mean!!

First of all there is a sale going on at Moo Two Designs store to celebrate all the Mothers out there!! This Be Me Scraps is having a fantastic Happy Mothers Day Sale where their store is priced down to a low $1.99 until May the 19th. I know this gives you only a few more days but sheesh it is well worth it when you consider all the fantastic goodies the designing duo of This Be Me Scraps has for you!!

Moo Two Designs Store

This Be Me Scraps Store

Oh and our newest gal in the barnyard Carmen of  Lightning Bug Scraps has an amazing kit on her blog. Problem is she does not know what to call it and needs your help in naming this absolutely stunning kit!!

Lightning Bug Creations Blog

Lightning Bug Creations Store

To enter the contest all you have to do is to leave the Name you picked in the comments section of the blog along with your email address so i can get in touch with you if you are a winner. The top two favorite names will win the kit and the #1 winner will also win a $5 coupon to my store. Can't wait to see your names...xoxo Carmen

There is already 10 suggestions so hurry on over to the lovely Carmens blog for a chance to win BIG!!

Its getting late here in the land down under so I will love and leave you!! Tomorrow I will be back with some of our fantastic challenges to share with you and some just awesome pages from our gallery!! Until then nigh nigh...Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

Monday, May 14, 2012

Some New Stuff!!

Hope you all had a fantastic Mothers Day!! I know I did and I am not technically a Mother. LOL. Anyways I got some nice flowers from hubby and some sloppy affectionate kisses and cuddles from the kitties and the dog (not to mention the husband too). I am currently being watched from a perch on top of the pc tower by a little brown kitty with green eyes. I can tell she is purring cause her breathing is hard. LOL. You are never alone when you have furr children.

Woweee but now to the nitty gritty. We at Moo Two Designs have some fabo new stuff just for you. We hope you had fun with our amazing sale over the iNSD weekend!! Anyways back to the new stuff. I also have some amazing pages made with this months collaboration How My Garden Grows which I will show you later.

Moo Two Designs Store

New Products at Moo Two Designs Store

This Be Me Scraps Store

Watermelon Time Scrap Kit

Watermelon Time Elements has lots of really cute elements, frogs, buttons, a bee and lots of other funny bugs, ribbons, frames, a mailbox, silly crows, flowers, 8 adorable girls in a cute watermelon outfit, and 2 flower wreaths, 115 in all. Not all shown. Watermelon Time Papers has 37 Really cute papers that coordinate perfectly with the elements. Watermelon Time Alpha.  Baby blue with cute bugs in glass full alpha with all the extras and numbers.  It goes perfectly with the Fresh and Clean elements and papers and is free when you buy the page kit. All jgeps and pngs are 300 dpi for maximum print quality.

Aida Scraps Store

Starting Again Kit

 This is a full size kit with 80 elements, 1 alpha and 12 papers. Not all elements shown on preview. Drop shadows on element just for preview purposes. I just love this not so little kit. It is soo versatile I can see many pages in different themes made with this lovely kit. The colour are bright and cheerful and leave a smile on my face. As you can see by Aidas amazing preview this kit is just awesome and comes complete with an alpha.

A Mothers Love Add On

We have some great pieces that our very talented designers made using our A Mother's Heart Collaboration kit. These are gorgeous additions to this beautiful kit. Just think of all the things you could make with these and the kit for Mother's Day gifts, scrapbook pages. ENJOY!!
In this add on you are getting:
4 Stacked papers by This Be Me Scraps
A Soup Can gift container and card by Panda Bear Designs
Mother's Day Brag Book by Teenybop61
2 quick pages by Color Palette Designs
4 Masks by Happy Art Scraps
Paper clusters that can be used as frames or quick pages by KatLen Kreations
A Mini Kit by Lori Imel Designs
3 Gift Bags and Toppers, 3 Note Cards and holders by Robin's Printables
4 pages borders and two papers by Lizard Dau Designs

Color Palette Designs Store

Bling!: Sea Jewels Styles

 A Set of 24 Shell & Beach Motif Layer Styles with a touch of Bling! for PS7 & Above (also included: Free Gift!)
--Do you love seashells and the ocean setting? Do you crave a touch of glitter, shine and sparkle to make your graphics pop right off the page? I have combined both elements for you in this beautiful shell and beach motif set of 24 Photoshop Layer Styles! You can create or accent beautiful shells, crabs, fish, sea urchins, etc. Or add bling! to your mermaids' fingernails, treasure chest or mermaid tail/tiara/jewelry! The possibilities are endless.
--There are also TEN extra Bling! Sea Jewel styles included (as my free gift to you) in your purchase which adds up to 34 sparkly jewels of the sea for you to add to or create your gorgeous graphics with! Can anyone ever have enough bling or jewels? 


Thats all for now folks. Until next time which will be very soon!! LOL..LOL..LOL...Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

Friday, May 11, 2012

A Bit of a Glitch!!

Hey there guys! So sorry if any of you were having problems with the linkie to the free quick pages below! I thought I had the right link but instead it was the one that linked me to my storage files and anybody who clicked on it would be taken to their storage files. I think that is what happened. Anyways all is fixed and I soo hope you all enjoy them!! Have a good weekend and Mothers Day for all of you wonderful Mothers out there!! Be safe and well..Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

Here is one of the quick pages with my delightful duo..Piper and Nicky!!

Wednesday, May 9, 2012

Quick Pages Freebie with How My Garden Grows!!

Oooooooooops I forgot to post my freebie I made with How My Garden Grows! Silly billy I am. But here it is!! Two awesome quick pages made with this fabo collaboration. Also here are some amazing pages made by our Creative Team gals too. So feast your eyes here!! Click on the gals names to leave some love behind and please enjoy these quick pages!!

Moo Two Designs Store

How My Garden Grows Collab

Quick Pages made by Lizard Dau Designs

Tina (teenybop61)

Carol (oreosmeow)

Thanks for looking and as the next few days I will do a post on New Stuff..i cannot wait..until next time cheers from Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

I Am Back!!

Oh wow I have had a fantastic weekend shopping and taking advantage of all the great sales we have in the digi scrapping industry. I had an amazing weekend with friends right by the water and I am utterly exhausted. My house looks like a bomb has hit it cause I have been mostly in bed getting over my big weekend. But now I am back on track and feeling pretty fabulous. So I thought I would come and share with you some of the amazing things we have here at Moo Two Designs.

Moo Two Designs Store

First of all there is this months collaboration. It is called How My Garden Grows and it is jam packed full of bright summery type elements and floral papers that will gladden any heart!! It is a good thing I can at least scrap with these Garden elements cause I certainly don't have a green thumb to do it in real life. If things grow in my garden and survive that is all well and good. Most do not!! ROFL!! I had better stick to designing as this is what I know best. Anyways I am here to share with you this amazing huge kit How My Garden Grows! It has 181 elements and 65 papers all quality checked for your scrapping pleasure. I have played with this kit and I can tell you personally it is sooooooo much fun!! Check out the quick pages I made you all!!

How My Garden Grows Collaboration Priced at $6.00 for the Month of May

Oh yes and we also have a fabulous sale happening with our famous designing duo This Be Me Scraps. It is almost Mothers Day and This Be Me Scraps is celebrating with a splash!! Everything in their store is priced down at $1.99 for a short time. You have from May the 6th to the 19th to grab their stuff at the low price of $1.99. So don't dally and hurry on in to shop thier wonderful store!!

This Be Me Scraps Store

Thanks soo much for your time!! Hope to see you at Moo Two Designs very soon!! Next I will be back with some amazing new stuff in store!!..Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

Saturday, May 5, 2012

Moo Two Designs A Mother's Heart Blog Hop

Gosh I sooooooo love this weekend! There are heaps of digi-scrapping sales and also it is almost Mothers Day which in itself means cool sales on perfume and stuff like that!! But here at Moo Two we would love you to have some amazing freebies designed by our designers with Mother in mind. Last month we all got together and produced one of our best collabs to date A Mother's Heart. This mega is chock full of the most amazing personal use and commercial use elements and papers that say Mum to us!! It is very pretty and just plain lovely. So without further ado lets getting Hopping!!

A Mother's Heart Collaboration

As per usual please be patient with some of us if we have not posted yet due to time differences and real life. We will all eventually get online and post our freebies so please be patient. You can use this blog as your reference blog and if  you get lost please come back and find your place and continue on your freebie journey.

Your first freebie is made by our lovely Roberta. She is Color Palette Designs and she makes the most amazing styles I have ever seen. Go check out her store!! Also this lovely little package of sweet quick pages is made with her styles designed for the A Mother's Heart collaboration. Here is the preview!!

Color Palette Designs Store

A Mother's Heart Quick Pages by Color Palette Designs

You are here at the Moo Two Designs Blog 

Happy Scrap Arts
Robin's Printables
Lori Imel
Lizard Dau Designs
This Be Me Scraps
Panda Bear Designs
KatLen Kreations

We sooo hope you all love your A Mother's Heart freebies as we soo enjoyed making them for you. Also don't forget that if you spend $10 or more at the Moo Two Designs Store you can receive some more of these little addons completely free. As our way of saying thank you for visiting and shopping with us!!

Moo Two Designs Store

Hope you enjoy your freebies and have a fantastic weekend everyone!!..Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

Thursday, May 3, 2012

I am Busting!!!

Quick someone hold me down!! I cannot stand it anymore I am going to bust with excitement!! Wait that will make a mess and I will have to clean it up.Bummer!! Wow we have some amazing things lined up for you over the International Scrap Booking Day Weekend. Starting on Saturday 5th of May to Monday 7th of May almost our whole entire store at Moo Two Designs is going to be on sale. Almost everything priced at $1.99. Woweeeeeeeeeeee time to shop till you drop!!

Moo Two Designs Store

And look there is more!! LOL ..LOL..LOL  No it is not a steak knife set but if  you spend $10 or more at Moo Two Designs for a short period you can get an amazing add on to the collaboration A Mother's Heart absolutely free!! Yes that is absolutely FREE!!

A Mother's Heart Collaboration

Oh wow and do not stop there!! We are having a Blog Hop too!! It is going live Saturday the 5th of May right here!! I can tell you now the designers at Moo Two Designs have outdone themselves and there are some amazing freebies to be had!! So remember to keep an eye out here for the starting and reference point!!

Moo Two Designs Blog

Thanks soo much everybody for looking and reading this...Cheers Liz of  Lizard Dau Designs

Wednesday, May 2, 2012

Wow!! Gosh!! Golllleeeeeeeeee!!

Boy have we got one amazing collaboration for you this month. Yesterday I post the main preview for it and I just can't help but think of how much fun it will be to play with this one!! It is soooooo bright and cheery it just brings a smile to my eyes every time I look at it. Let me introduce our new collaboration for the month of May. It is called How My Garden Grows. It is chock full of fun and exciting elements and some awesome papers  that you will find heaps of uses for. This is such a versatile kit. I can see pages for summer, spring, gardening and just plain having fun in the outdoors. You will not be disappointed. It is huge and is selling for the measely price of just $6.00 for the month of April ONLY. No longer than that!! So hurry on in and getting your scrapping on at Moo Two Designs!!

Moo Two Designs Store

How My Garden Grows Collab

Many thanks to the wonderful and talented designers who put this amazing collab together!!

Panda Bear Designs
KatLen Kreations
Color Palette Designs
This Be Me Scraps
Robins Printables
Happy Scrap Arts
Aida Scraps
Travlyn Womyn Originals
Lizard Dau Designs

Tuesday, May 1, 2012

Whoooooooooops Tooo Late!!

Hi there guys just a short note to say that I had every intention on posting properly today but time just got away from me!!! So therefore I have heaps to tell you tomorrow!! Night night Cheers Liz of Lizard Dau Designs

Here is a sneaky peaky at what is coming up!!